Close this menu Close this menu

Killian Donnelly

The Phantom

Killian Donnelly

The Phantom

Lucy St Louis

Christine Daaé

Lucy St Louis

Christine Daaé

Matt Blaker

Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny

Matt Blaker

Raoul, Vicomte de Chagny

Matt graduated from the Guildford School of Acting with a First-Class Degree in Musical Theatre.

Theatre credits include: Billy Bigelow in Carousel (Kilworth House), Bob Gaudio in Jersey Boys (International Tour), Ernst in Cabaret (English Theatre, Frankfurt), James in Jesus Christ Superstar (International Tour), Policeman in the Pit in The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre), Lt Cable in South Pacific (Guernsey), Levi in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (National Tour) and Mr Bingley in Pride and Prejudice (Lyric Theatre, Belfast).

Workshops include: Simon Stride in Jekyll and Hyde and NOLA for Delirium Theatre Company.

Television includes: The Crown (Netflix).

Matt would like to thank his family for their constant support!

Holly-Anne Hull

Christine Daaé On Friday Performances

Holly-Anne Hull

Christine Daaé On Friday Performances

Kelly Glyptis

Carlotta Giudicelli

Kelly Glyptis

Carlotta Giudicelli

 Kelly Glyptis, a lyric soprano currently based in London, England on a Tier 1 Global Talent Visa, performs both opera and musical theater regularly. She was most recently seen as Countess Almaviva in Shreveport Opera’s The Marriage of Figaro and had the opportunity to create the role of Madeleine in Surrey Opera’s world premiere Madeleine and Meesha in Her Day Opera’s Her Day in London and Coventry, England. Miss Glyptis has been seen as Aldonza in Opera Saratoga’s Man of La Mancha where she also previously had the honor to perform in the World Premier of Vinkensport, or the Finch Opera as Sir Elton John’s Trainer as well as The Foreign Woman/Magda Sorel Cover (The Consul). Miss Glyptis has covered the title role in Alcina with Fargo-Moorhead Opera, performed Fiordiligi (Cosi fan tutte) with the Shreveport Opera, Cupid (Orpheus in the Underworld) and Mimi cover (La boheme) at Virginia Opera, Berta (Il barbiere di Siviglia)with The Atlanta Opera, and Suor Angelica (Suor Angelica) with the Virginia ARTfactory. She has also been seen in concert with OperaDelaware, Baltimore Concert Opera, Brooklyn Metro Chamber Orchestra, George Mason University, and the Manassas Chorale. 

Her Musical Theater credits include the First North American National Tour of Fiddler on the Roof as Fruma Sarah and Golde/Yente Cover, The Mother Abbess Cover (The Sound of Music) with the North American National Tour, Mary Poppins (Mary Poppins), The Witch (Into the Woods), Morticia (The Addams Family), Anita (West Side Story) with The Prizery Theatre, and has performed with Cardinal Stage, Gray Ghost Theater, Pied Piper Theatre, and Dominion Stage. 

Miss Glyptis has had the privilege to sing events and honors for Renée Fleming, Justice Ruth Bader-Ginsburg, and Pope Benedict XVI. She is a 2022 Gerda Lissner Foundation Semi Finalist and during the 20-21 season she was the Grand Prix Winner of the Music International Grand Prix, 1st place winner of the Odin International Music Competition, 1st place winner of the Canadian International Music Competition, Tri-Cities Opera Audience Prize, The Voice of New UK Musicals Audience Prize, and the John Alexander 3rd Place Winner. She was also a 2020/2021 Semi-Finalist for the Paris Opera, Partners for the Arts, and the UK Sing Out competitions and has been a previous winner of the Lorena Bessey Mangin Memorial Award at Shreveport Opera, Hellenic American Women’s Council Award, and Metropolitan Opera National Council Auditions Indiana District. 

Adam Linstead

Monsieur Andre

Adam Linstead

Monsieur Andre

Matt Harrop

Monsieur Firmin

Matt Harrop

Monsieur Firmin

Greg Castiglioni

Ubaldo Piangi

Greg Castiglioni

Ubaldo Piangi

Francesca Ellis

Madame Giry

Francesca Ellis

Madame Giry

Ellie Young

Meg Giry

Ellie Young

Meg Giry

Hollie Aires

Swing

Hollie Aires

Swing

Hollie trained at the Guildford School of Acting

Theatre Credits Include: Pearl in Starlight Express (Bochum, Germany)

Workshop Credits Include: Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Unmasked (The Other Palace)

Phantom of the Opera marks Hollie’s West End Debut

Connor Carson

Hairdresser

Connor Carson

Hairdresser

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Theatre includes: Chuck in Footloose (UK Tour); Randall in Bring It On (Southbank Centre, Original London Cast); Georgie Locke in Blitz! (Union Theatre); Double J / Cover Tony Manero in Saturday Night Fever (RCCL) and Sonny in Grease (RCCL).

Workshops: Roland in the original London workshop of My Dearest Dear (Buxton International Festival).

Connor was born and raised in County Down, Northern Ireland. As one of the shows that inspired him to pursue a career in theatre, Connor is delighted to be performing in The Phantom of the Opera in London and would like to thank his family, friends and agents for their love and support.

Corina Clark

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Corina Clark

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Michelle Cornelius

Wardrobe Mistress

Michelle Cornelius

Wardrobe Mistress

Training: The Rambert School for Ballet and Contemporary Dance

Theatre includes:  Helene in Sweet Charity (Manchester Royal Exchange); Sergei Pavlovich Korolev in Last Dream on Earth (National Theatre of Scotland);  Nurse in Romeo & Juliet (Custom Practice);  Etain in The Immortal Hour (Finborough Theatre); Lady Macbeth in Macbeth (UK & UAE Tour);  Soul Girl in Jesus Christ Superstar Arena Tour (Australia & UK); Princess Dot in The Enchanted Pig at The Royal Opera House and The New Victory Theatre, New York City, (The Young Vic ROH2 & The Opera Group); Tiger Lily in Stiles and Drewe’s Peter Pan (West Yorkshire Playhouse);  Farmer Seed in The Giant Jam Sandwich (New Perspectives Theatre Co); Nurse Janet Macgregor in South Pacific (UK Tour); The Genius of Ray Charles (USA Tour); Lead Marvelette & Supreme in Dancing in The Streets (UK Tour) Ensemble 1st cover Nehebkha in Elton John and Tim Rice’s AIDA (Disney Theatrical); Tribe Member in HAIR (Raimund Theatre, Vienna) and Avenue Q (Original UK Tour).

Workshop: Rites (National Theatre of Scotland) and “SAMMY” Sammy Davis Jnr Musical (Anthology Theatre, Aria Entertainment)

Operas: Bizet’s Carmen (O2 Arena); Gaddafi A Living Myth (English National Opera); Mozart’s Mitridate Re Di Ponte (Royal Opera House); Porgy & Bess (Bregenz Festival, Austria); Verdi’s Aida (Earl’s Court, London); Mozart’s Idomeneo (Vlaamse Opera, Antwerp).

Television:  Whitney and Bobby Addicted to Love, Andrew Lloyd Webber 40 Musical Years, Being Human, Commercial Campaign Model for Ford Focus “Closer Look 2”, Eurovision Song Contest (Birmingham NIC).

Feature Film: Disney’s Snow White.

Music videos in which Michelle has appeared include Kylie Minogue (Spinning Around) Gabrielle (When a Woman) Jamiroquai (King for a Day) Lionel Ritchie (Don’t Stop the Music) Claire Maguire (Don’t Mess Me Around) and Raye (All Dressed Up).

Edward Court

Don Attilio

Edward Court

Don Attilio

Lily De-La-Haye

Wild Woman

Lily De-La-Haye

Wild Woman

Hywel Dowsell

Swing

Hywel Dowsell

Swing

Serina Faull

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Serina Faull

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Serina was born in London, where she trained at The Royal Ballet School Associates and Central School of Ballet Associates; before attending Elmhurst Ballet School in association with Birmingham Royal Ballet (2013-2018). During her training she performed in Beatrix Potter (Royal Ballet, 2009), Paquita (Bolshoi Ballet, 2010), The Secret Garden (‘Mrs Craven’, London Children’s Ballet, 2013) and The Sleeping Beauty (Birmingham Royal Ballet, 2018). Upon graduation, Serina joined the Vienna Festival Ballet company for four UK tours. She performed soloist roles such as Canary Fairy and Red Riding Hood (The Sleeping Beauty, 2020), Cygnet (Swan Lake, 2020), Chinese and Spanish Dancer (The Nutcracker, 2018, 2019) amongst various corps de ballet roles

Awards include: Commendation prize at the Cecchetti Classical Vocational Awards (2017) and semi-finalist at the RAD Genée International Ballet Competition (Lisbon, 2017).

Serina is delighted to be making her West End debut in Phantom of the Opera

James Gant

Auctioneer

James Gant

Auctioneer

Eilish Harmon-Beglan

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Eilish Harmon-Beglan

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Emma Harris

Ensemble

Emma Harris

Ensemble

Theatre Credits Includes: Chicago (Phoenix theatre London) Hunyak 1st cov Roxie Hart. For PEEL Entertainment: Associate Choreographer to Anton du Beke “Puttin on the Glitz” An American In Paris (Dominion Theatre) Resident Dance Supervisor. Anton & Erin ‘Just Gotta Dance’ (UK Tour), Pinkie Leroy in Ace of Clubs (Union Theatre), Timon of Athens (National Theatre), Eleonora Nijinsky/ Tamara Karasavina in Rattigan’s Nijinsky (Chichester Festival Theatre), Liz cover Roxie in Chicago (Garrick Theatre), Stand by Lady Reaburn &Timothy’s Mother in Salad Days at Riverside Studios, Meg Giry in Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre), The Original cast of Joseph and his Amazing Technicolour Dreamcoat (Adelphi Theatre), The Original Cast of Evita (Adelphi Theatre), Chicgao (UK Tour), West Side Story (Bregenz Festival), Ballet lead, On Your Toes (Japan Tour), The Original Cast of Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (London Palladium), Victoria, 1st cob Jellylorum in Cats (New London Theatre). Corps de Ballet in Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre)

Film Credits Include: Dance Coach/advisor Death on the Nile (Fox Films) Frostbite (Vita Ray Productions)

Other Credits Include: Love Never Dies – Concept Album soloist, Imagine This (Workshop), For the Royal Ballet Company: Swan Lake, Romeo and Juliet, Cinderella, The Dream & The Nut Cracker

Yukina Hasebe

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Yukina Hasebe

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Thomas Holdsworth

Slavemaster / Il Muto

Thomas Holdsworth

Slavemaster / Il Muto

Training: English National Ballet School and Identity School of Acting

Theatre Credits include: The Nutcracker (Birmingham Royal Ballet), Romeo and Juliet (Birmingham Royal Ballet), The Nutcracker (English National Ballet), Cinderella (Orlando Ballet), The Nutcracker (Orlando Ballet), Vampires Ball (Orlando Ballet), Johan Kobburg’s Romeo and Juliet (Polunin Ink), Cinderella in-the-round (English National Ballet), ‘Kenneth MacMillan’s’ Concerto and Gloria (Northern Ballet) and The Little Mermaid (Northern Ballet).

Short Films include: Oh It’s You, All Physco’s Eve, Glass House, Silenced

Olivia Holland-Rose

Swing

Olivia Holland-Rose

Swing

Jacob Hughes

Slavemaster / Il Muto

Jacob Hughes

Slavemaster / Il Muto

Training: Elmhurst Ballet School

Theatre includes: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), The Phantom of the Opera (Det Ny Teater Copenhagen), Fiddler on the Roof (Det Ny Teater Copenhagen).

Repertoire includes: Fredrick Ashton, George Balanchine, Peter Wright, Christopher Wheeldon, John Cranko, Kenneth MacMillan, Paul Taylor, Rudolph Nureyev Michel Fokine, Ninette de Valois, Agnes de Mille and Anthony Tudor.

Notable performances include: Joyce (New York), Fall for Dance at City Centre (New York), Jacobs Pillow (Massachusetts).

Previous companies include: Sarasota Ballet (USA), English National Ballet, National Dance Company Wales.

Grace Hume

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Grace Hume

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

James Hume

Monsieur Reyer

James Hume

Monsieur Reyer

Tim Morgan

Monsieur Lefevre

Tim Morgan

Monsieur Lefevre

Michael Robert-Lowe

Buquet

Michael Robert-Lowe

Buquet

Eve Shanu-Wilson

Princess

Eve Shanu-Wilson

Princess

Training: Guildford School of Acting.

Credits whilst training include: Rita in Sweet Smell of Success, Sheryl Stoat in Wind In the Willows

Workshops include: Sarah Bennet in 1666 (ATG Workshop)

Other work: Featured Storyteller in Children of Eden (West End Does), Soloist in Roles We’ll Never Play Emerging Talent, Hanna Season 2 (Amazon Prime)

Eve is thrilled to be making her professional and West End debut. She’d like to thank her family and friends for their love and support.

Tim Southgate

Swing

Tim Southgate

Swing

Anouk Van Laake

Page

Anouk Van Laake

Page

Jasmine Wallis

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Jasmine Wallis

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Jasmine was born in Essex and trained locally before gaining a place at Central School of Ballet In London at 16. She trained here for three years and performed in the Ballet Central touring company and graduated with a BA Hons Degree.

After graduating she joined the Vienna Festival Ballet company, touring the UK for four seasons performing in classics such as Swan lake and The Nutcracker.
In 2020 she joined the UK tour production of The Phantom of the Opera & is delighted to join the London company which marks her West End debut.

Ralph Watts

Marksman

Ralph Watts

Marksman

Training: Arts Educational Schools London

Theatre credits include: Doctor & Escapologist in Matilda (West End)Munkustrap in Cats (South Korea and Taiwan Tour); Doctor/Escapologist/Understudy Mr Wormwood in Matilda (International Tour); Swing in School of Rock (International Tour); Ensemble/Understudy Tony Elliot in Billy Elliot (UK & Ireland tour); Parker in Lovebirds (Edinburgh Fringe Festival); Ensemble/Understudy Skip in Copacabana (UK Tour); Adam in The Apple Tree, directed by Brendan Matthew (Ye Olde Rose & Crown Theatre).

Other credits include: Dancer in Sanditon, Series 1 & 3 (ITV); Dancer in Gentleman Jack (BBC); Duane Allman in Autopsy: The Last Hours of Gregg Allman (ITV); Degsy in Floatin’ the Blue (Workshop, ATG/Playhouse Theatre, directed by Robert Lindsay)/

Skye Weiss

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Skye Weiss

The Ballet Chorus of the Opéra Populaire

Simon Whitaker

Porter / Passarino

Simon Whitaker

Porter / Passarino

Lizzie Wofford

Confidante

Lizzie Wofford

Confidante

Training: Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, National Youth Music Theatre and British Youth Music Theatre.

Theatre includes: A Christmas Carol (Albany); Edifying Eddy (The Hub); The Three Little Pigs (Tour); Sam Snape (Eastern Angles); Fanny A New Musichall (VAULT Festival and Lichfield Garrick); Jack and the Beanstalk (Derby Arena); Snow White and Me (Delfont Rooms); Letters to Emma, Aladdin and Edges (Lichfield Garrick); Wolfie and the Showgirl (Birmingham Fest); The Owl and the Pussycat (Belgrade); Wonderful Town (Rose & Crown); The Grand Tour (Finborough); Apartment 40c (London Theatre Workshop and St. James) and Sweeney Todd (Village Underground and Rose, Kingston).

Concerts include: Best of the West End (Royal Albert Hall); Cinderella, Candide and State Fair (Cadogan Hall); Girlfriends (Bishopsgate Institute); Camelot (London Palladium); A Christmas Carol (Lyceum) and Matt Lucas & Friends (Vaudeville).

Recordings include: Girlfriends (Live Cast Recording); #ZoologicalSociety (Concept Album) and A Midsummer Night’s Dream (BBC Learning).

Voice Over includes: Bluebird (Audio Drama); The Cats (Animation); Caliber (Video Game); The Archers, Tree Splitting, Rainbow Bridge and Gunpowder Women (BBC Radio Four). 

Andrew York

Swing

Andrew York

Swing

Andrew trained at the Royal Academy of Music, where he achieved his MA in Musical Theatre.

Theatre credits include: The Phantom of the Opera (UK & Ireland Tour), Les Miserables: The Staged Concert (Gielgud Theatre) & Les Miserables (Queens Theatre).

Recordings include: Soundtrack for Buñuel (Abbey Road Studios), voiceover for Jacopo in Out of My League (Netflix), voiceover for Riccardo in Invincible Thread (Netflix), ADR for Rocketman (2019)

Radio includes: Michael Ball Live at The Savoy (2019)

Film includes: Les Miserables: The Staged Concert.

Concerts include: This Is The Hour

Credits whilst training include: Arpad in She Loves Me and Tom in Hard Times.

Other work includes: Joe Public (Moscow Seasons Festival 2019), winners of the Audience Choice Award.